Combined Arms Army conducted Command Post Exercises - (+VIDEO)
Combined Arms Army conducted Command Post Exercises (+VIDEO)
Command Post Exercises were conducted in accordance with the “Plan for the combat coordination of the Nakhchivan military garrison troops for the 2019”.
The purpose of the exercises was to check the state of combat readiness of military formations and units, to achieve interoperability of units, and to improve the elements of the battle formation during the conduct of a defensive battle.
Units involved in practical operations have carried out live firing. Decisions made on the terrain were fulfilled at the Simulation Center of the Nakhchivan garrison via the computers using special software.
In the course of the analysis of the actions worked out at the end of the exercises, it was reported that the professionalism of the officers and the use of the most modern tools played an important role in accomplishing the tasks on a full scale.