проект "İndi", основанный на сочетании нескольких видов современного искусства, как раз для ВАС!
If you are young, gifted and inclined to experiments and your dreams have not come true so far,
If you are professionally engaged in music, painting, cinematography or video-art, in this case our newly-designed interdisciplinary “İndi » Project, a combination of several art school, just waits for YOU !
For the first time in Azerbaijan, the creative young people may take an opportunity of introduction of their conceptions and getting supported, heard and seen! YARAT! Contemporary Art Space, a Baku-based not-for-profit, which has been actively working in art, culture and education in Azerbaijan and abroad, is going to afford such an opportunity to emerging young artists.
«İndi» Project is implemented with the support of Bank Technique. Longing for combination of different art schools altogether at the same stage constitutes the core essence of the Project.
We are planning to host a series of art parties aimed at unfoldment of unexpected aspects of modern art. The most inconceivable combinations, including mugham and media performance, off-the-cuff verses and ballet compositions, etc. are more than welcome by the Project authors.
"İndi" Project may really surprise all, so probably it is precisely YOU who is needed!
Write about yourself in a CV sent to [email protected] or [email protected].
Please, don’t forget to state in the CV a link to your art pieces, photos, videos, texts and any other materials that may help us evaluate you!
Apllicants selection has already started! The first art party planned will take place on 7 March, 2013. We will inform you about the exact time and venue of the party in details. Follow our notifications at Facebook page of YARAT! Contemporary Art Space.