Photo contest «Sevək, qoruyaq, arxayın yaşayaq!»
The photo contest is held in the frames of Vision and Mission of the «Atəşgah» Insurance Group, according to which the Insurance Group stands up for the prospering and environmentally clean future of Azerbaijan. Thus, the photo contest is dedicated to the interaction of man and nature, natural resource use, development of economy branches and their interaction with the environment.
Terms of the contest:
Participation in the contest is free.
Contest is open for professional and amateur photographers aged over 16.
Photographs submitted can be either colored or black and white.
Each photograph is required to be accompanied by the following information: author, name, region (where the photo was shot), date.
Photographs must have been shot during the five last years on the territory of Azerbaijan.
The longest side of photographs should be JPEG and a maximum of 1 000 pixels.
One author cannot submit more than 5 (five) photographs.
Only authors who are owners of the copyright of all entries are eligible for the contest. Otherwise the participant will be removed from competition. Photographs taken from the Internet will be deemed invalid.
Photographs containing logotypes, brands and signatures and those ones which were earlier submitted to other contests will not be accepted.
Photographs cannot be removed or replaced for other photographs at participant’s request.
Photographs violating social, moral and ethical norms will be disqualified.
Photographs taken with a mobile device are not accepted.
Photographs enhanced or adjusted in photo editor are not eligible.
Selected photographs should also be submitted as JPEG, TIFF, RAW and 3-5 megapixel (MP).
The contestant guarantees that the use of photographs in the contest does not violate or infringe upon third persons' rights and assumes legal responsibility for the infringement of such rights (including person’s image misuse).
The contestant submitting the photograph confirms that he is the owner of the copyright. Otherwise he will be disqualified.
Photographs marked «photo contest» must be submitted to the electronic address [email protected] before 1 of September. Contact phone numbers: