Mastercard and leading hotels of Azerbaijan launches a new campaign -
Mastercard and leading hotels of Azerbaijan launches a new campaign
Global payment technologies provider Mastercard and leading hotels of the country launch new campaign.
The campaign offers all cardholders, regardless of issuer bank, to get special rates while using specially developed promocodes with their Mastercard and Maestro cards while reserving accommodation online or at the reception desk of selected hotels.
According to the campaign, cardholders may benefit 25% discount at Flame Towers Fairmont Hotel Baku on room booking; 20% discount while booking a room at Chenot Palace Health Wellness Hotel in Gabala, moreover 20% discount on the Treatment Programs and 10% discount on Chenot Products and Medical Department services operating at the Hotel; 15% discount while booking a room at JW Marriott Absheron Baku Hotel; 15% discount on room booking and Food & Beverage outlets (except promotions, tobacco and alcohol) at Boulevard Hotel Baku and Intourist Hotel Baku.
“As a part of our “Priceless Azerbaijan” vision we continue to provide our cardholders with exclusive offers. We are delighted to collaborate with leading hotels in Azerbaijan to make our customers’ staying more advantageous and enjoyable. Mastercard has a long-term commitment to local market and we look forward to keep on bringing better experiences for all our cardholders”, - stressed Alper Meric, Mastercard Country Manager in Azerbaijan.
The campaign is valid till March 31, 2017 for all Mastercard credit, debit or Maestro debit cards users. Detailed information on the campaign promocodes and its terms is available from the link: