Personal butler from Xalq Bank: Mastercard Black Edition is presented for the first time in Azerbaijan -
Personal butler from Xalq Bank: Mastercard Black Edition is presented for the first time in Azerbaijan
Xalq Bank and global payment technologies provider Mastercard announce the launch of a new card World Mastercard Black Edition, a product specially designed for Premium Banking customers who wish to experience customized service and additional privileges.
With its prestigious design and Mastercard premium logo, World Mastercard Black Edition is a unique card that combines exclusivity and service excellence to deliver premium value. World Mastercard Black Edition card is constructed to deliver superior value while providing the recognition and premium class service.
Holders of World Mastercard Black Edition can enjoy additional services worldwide. With Priority Pass – top airport lounge program,World Mastercard Black Edition cardholders are granted access to over 800 business lounges in airports across the world. Cardholders can enjoy the time before flight on Priority Pass lounges regardless of airline ticket or class of travel.
Black Edition customers can benefit Mastercard Concierge which is the passport to global, 24 – hour assistance as cardholders plan their schedule and refine their lifestyle. This premium concierge service provides assistance to the cardholder in booking services for package holidays, flights, hotels, car rental, and/or arranging specialty travel including charter of aircraft or yachts. Mastercard Concierge provides expertise in arranging access to all types of entertainment events from rock and pop concerts to ballet and opera, sports events, restaurants, and all types of nightlife, at home or away.MastercardConcierge also offers the ability to find the perfect gift locally or internationally.If cardholders need help in locating trustworthy and reliable services, the concierge can refer them to business services (e.g. secretaries, courier services), local and home services (e.g. plumbers/electricians, babysitters, language schools, personal trainers, etc.), and professional services (e.g. doctors, dentists, legal services, vaccination and ambulance services).
Whether travelling for business or pleasure World Mastercard Black Edition cardholders are entitled to join Premium Clubs of the world’s leading carhirecompanies to take advantage of superb benefits. The list of features provided toWorld Mastercard Black Edition holders also includes insurance for the holder and members of their family for trips abroad.
Khazar Baghirli, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board at Xalq Bank commented launch of World Mastercard Black Edition: “Partnership between Mastercard and Xalq Bank is strengthening due to excellent work of professional teams of the both organizations. I’m sure that presented World Mastercard Black Edition will be the product to satisfy the needs of the most demanding segment of our customers. The opportunities this card brings will be essential for our customers whether in business, leisure or entertainment”.
“The launch of World Mastercard Black Edition is an important step on the way to best-quality Premium Banking services. The new card is a prestigious financial instrument that fulfills the holder’s needs in his/her busy life. I am sure the cardholders will appreciate the exclusive design and unique features of this card. Therefore, I wish to congratulate Xalq Bank on the launch of the card which provides a unique combination of opportunities and privileges”, - said Alper Meric, Mastercard Country Manager in Azerbaijan.
It is noteworthy that Xalq Bank became first bank in Azerbaijan to present World Mastercard Black Edition to the customers.