2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair
From the 12th to the 14th of September, the 2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts and Promotional Products Fair Gift & Promo Fair will be hosted at Boulevard Hotel. The exhibition is supported by National Confederation of The Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC), Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation and Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Gift&Promo 2019 exhibition is:
1) The only international exhibition in the field of corporate gifts and souvenirs both in the country and region, where promotional products and services, VIP gifts, as well as gifts for loved ones and relatives are presented
2) A unique business platform for meeting customers of advertising services with manufacturers and distributors of souvenir and promotional products, where it is possible to discuss ways of partnership and cooperation face to face
3) Around 3,000 visitors over 3 days, including Company Directors, Marketing and Sales Directors and Purchasing Managers
4) Categories such as: VIP gifts, souvenirs, corporate gifts, leather goods, textiles, flags and accessories, uniform for different fields of activity, jewellery, handicrafts, toys and designer dolls, floristry, a special wedding sector and much more. The full list can be found at giftfair.az/eng-content/54.html
5) Extensive business and entertainment programmes, including B2B meetings, discussion panels, contests, fashion shows and much more
6) Good mood, vivid impressions, seeing new products!